Sign up now and get a $50 CREDIT & FREE SHIPPING on orders over $200

Privacy Policy

Your order is packaged professionally, involving among other things, vacuum sealing, No one will ever know what’s in the package, absolutely no odor. discretion is priority one, solid count, trackable shipment (know the delivery date) by Xpresspost courier that requires no signature, shipped and packaged the same way as legal medical marijuana. Yes, recreational marijuana possession/usage is illegal in Canada, but be content in the fact that we and our competitors have been operating for many years without a single customer suffering a single legal issue.

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. 
This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for the Stash Club. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. 
We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.
We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.
Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email or text message in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.
To ensure your information is kept private we keep your shipping and purchase information on secure and private servers. We keep this information to aim our members with easier purchasing and shipping, if you do not wish to have your account information stored online please let us know and we will erase your information. No questions asked.
Your Access to and Control Over Information
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.
Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline. Our site uses Comodo Positive SSL with 256 bit encryption. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.
Registration
In order to access the services/products on this website, a user must first complete the member registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. In order to verify that you are of age (19 years) we require a copy of photo ID, we also require your current mailing address to guarantee safe product delivery. We will not share members personal information with any third parties. We keep all files offline in an encrypted database.

Limiting Collection

The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by us. With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from you in person, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via mail, facsimile, or the Internet.
Orders

We request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we’ll use this information to contact you.
Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention
Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law. [If applicable, include a description of any parties with whom you may share Personal Information.] 6. Accuracy Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used